west point branch allocations 2021
[…] If you still cannot accept what I am saying because it so challenges yourcherishedbeliefs, here is an official website from a Superior Court backing me up (item 3). When Do I Have to Bring a Motion to Compel Written Discovery? You're all set! SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA (id, at p. 322; italics added.) Verification. Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.250, subdivision (a) provides: The party to whom the interrogatories are directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Plaintiffs response to form interrogatory no.